CHICKEN ENTREES SELECTIONS
Chicken Pasta Dinner
Sold OutServed with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with Squash Medley and Yam Souffle.
Country Fried Chicken Breast Dinner
Sold OutCrispy country-fried breast with a crunchy crust and juicy center. Includes: 2 sides and cornbread muffin Best with Green Beans + Creamed Corn.
Country Fried Chicken Leg & Thigh
Sold OutServed with 2 sides and cornbread muffin
Extra Fried Wing
$3.50Fried Chicken Livers & Fries
$12.99Chicken livers smothered in savory gravy and onions. Served with French Fries and cornbread muffin.
Fried Gizzards & Fries
Sold Out3 Jumbo Fried Chicken Wing Dinner
$15.99Three golden fried jumbo chicken wings. Includes Two Sides, and cornbread muffin. Best with: Mac and Cheese+Cabbage+Lemonade
3 Jumbo BBQ Wings
$15.993 Jumbo Chicken wings baked in savory BBQ sauce, served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with Squash Medley and Green Beans.
4 Jumbo BBQ Wings Dinner
$18.99Served with 2 sides, cornbread muffin.
4 Jumbo Fried Wings
$18.99Boneless Chicken w/White Alabama Sauce
Sold OutJuicy boneless chicken coated in creamy, tangy Alabama white sauce. Includes: Rice (or selected starch), 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Baked beans + Potato Salad.
Breaded Chicken Tenders & Fries
Sold OutBaked Chicken Breast w/Dressing
$16.99Served with two sides and a cornbread muffin
Baked Chicken Leg Qtr w/ Dressing
$15.99Juicy baked Leg-Qtr with classic dressing and deep, soulful flavor. Includes: Dressing, plus 2 side and cornbread muffin. Best with: Collards + mac & cheese. (Can substitute Dressing for other Starch).
8pc Jerk Chicken Wings Dinner
$15.99Jerk-seasoned wings with bold spice, smoky heat, and big flavor. Includes: Served with rice, plus to 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Cabbage + Yams + Sweet Tea.
Chicken Liver Over Rice, Smothered
$15.99Chicken livers smothered in savory gravy for a rich, soulful bite. Includes: Served over rice, with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Green beans and Black-eyed Peas.
Extra-Chicken Breast
Sold OutExtra-Dark Meat Qtr
$8.99Extra Drumstick-Chicken
$8.99
TURKEY SELECTIONS ENTREES
1pc Jerk Turkey Wing w/Rice
$16.99Jerk-seasoned turkey wing with bold spice and smoky heat. Includes: Served with rice, plus 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Cabbage + sweet tea.
2pc Baked Turkey Wing w/Dressing
$20.99Two baked wings for a big, hearty plate with classic dressing. Includes: Dressing plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Yams + green beans.
1pc Baked Turkey Wing w/Dressing Meal
$16.99Slow-baked turkey wing, tender and savory, over with cornbread dressing. Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Collards + mac and cheese.
2pc Jerk Turkey Wings w/Rice
$20.99Two jerk wings for extra flavor, extra heat, extra satisfaction, served over Rice. Includes 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Mac and cheese + Steamed Cabbage.
1pc Fried Jumbo Turkey Wing Meal
$16.99Jumbo fried wing with crispy skin and juicy, tender turkey inside. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus, 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Dressing + yams.
2pc Fried Jumbo Turkey Wing
$20.99Two jumbo wings fried golden for the ultimate turkey plate. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Collards + mac
Chopped Turkey with Dressing Dinner
$17.99Savory chopped turkey paired with classic dressing. Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Green beans + Yam Souffle + cranberry sauce.
Turkey Necks w/Rice Dinner
Sold OutServed over Rice with 2 sides and a cornbread muffin.
Add Extra Turkey Wing
$8.99NO SIDES INCLUDED
SEAFOOD SELECTION ENTREES
Baked Salmon w/Rice Dinner
$24.99Baked Salmon, seasoned and cooked tender with a clean, buttery finish, served over Rice. Includes 2 side and cornbread muffin. Best with: Squash medley + green beans.
2pc Fried Catfish Fillet Dinner
$19.99Two catfish fillets fried crisp, hot, and packed with flavor. Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Mac and cheese + greens.
2pc Fried Tilapia Dinner
$16.99Light, crispy tilapia fried golden for a clean bite and big flavor. Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Cabbage + yams.
2pc Fried Whiting Dinner
$15.992 PC Fried Whiting Fillets, served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with Baked Beans and Coleslaw or Cabbage and Yams!
1pc Whole Catfish Dinner
$15.99Whole catfish fried golden for maximum crunch and bold flavor. Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Greens + mac.
2pc Whole Catfish Dinner
$19.99Whole catfish fried golden for maximum crunch and bold flavor. Meal includes 2 sides and cornbread muffic Best with: Greens + mac.
Shrimp Pasta Dinner
Sold OutServed with 2 sides and cornbread muffin.
Add Extra 1pc Whiting
$4.99NO SIDES INCLUDED
Add Extra 1pc Catfish Fillet
$7.99NO SIDES INCLUDED
Add Extra 1 pc Whole Catfish
$8.99NO SIDES INCLUDED
Extra 1pc Baked Salmon
$13.99NO SIDES INCLUDED
Add Extra 1pc Tilapia
Sold OutNO SIDES INCLUDED
2pc Whiting Fish & Fries
$15.99Whiting fried crisp and flaky, a classic fish-fry favorite. Includes 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Fries + slaw.
PORK SELECTIONS ENTREES
BBQ Pork Rib Dinner
$20.99BBQ ribs with sweet, smoky sauce and tender pull from the bone. Includes 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Baked beans + slaw.
BBQ Pork Rib Tip Dinner
$17.99Rib tips loaded with BBQ flavor, tender, smoky, and savory. Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Fries + slaw.
Add Extra Rib Bone
$3.99NO SIDES INCLUDED
Add 1 Extra Pork Chop
$6.99NO SIDES INCLUDED
2pc Smothered Pork Chop w/Rice Dinner
$19.99Two chops smothered in rich gravy over rice for the ultimate hearty plate. Includes: Served over rice plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Dressing + collards.
1pc Smothered Pork Chop w/Rice Dinner
$16.99One smothered chop in rich gravy over rice for the ultimate hearty plate. Includes: Served over rice plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Dressing + collards.
Pork Neck Bones w/Rice Dinner
$19.99Slow-cooked neck bones with deep, savory gravy and true soul-food flavor. Includes: Served over rice, with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Pinto beans + cabbage.
Add Extra Neck Bones Serving
$13.99NO SIDES INCLUDED
1pc Fried Pork Chop Dinner
$16.99Meal with 2 sides and Cornbread Muffin
2pc Fried Pork Chop Dinner
$19.99Two thick chops, golden-fried and juicy with every bite. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Mac and cheese + cabbage.
BEEF SELECTIONS DINNER ENTREES
Big Daddy's BBQ Beef Ribs Dinner
$34.99Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin.
Tasty Tender Beef Tips & Rice Dinner
$22.99Includes Rice (or Substitute), two sides, and cornbread muffin
Tender Cube Steak with Rice
$17.99Country-style cube steak cooked tender and covered in rich, comforting gravy. Includes: Served with rice plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Blackeyed Peas + Green Beans
Meat Loaf Smothered w/Brown Gravy Dinner
$16.99BD Homestyle Meatloaf, sliced thick and drenched in brown gravy. Served over rice, plus up to 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Candied yams + greens.
Salisbury Steak w/Rice Dinner
$16.99Seasoned beef patty covered in brown gravy, classic comfort done right. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Steamed Cabbage+ creamed corn
Tender Slow Cooked Oxtail w/Rice Dinner
$32.99Oxtails simmered low and slow until buttery-tender with rich, deep gravy. Includes: Served over rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Mac and cheese + Steamed Cabbage
Savory Pot Roast w/Rice Dinner
Sold OutExtra Oxtails-No sides
$24.99Ribeye Steak Dinner
Sold OutBeef Short Ribs Dinner
Sold OutExtra Beef Liver-No Sides
$8.99Extra Meat Loaf-1pc
$8.99Extra Cubed Steak-1pc
$8.99Extra Lamb Chops- 1pc
Sold OutT-Bone Steak w/2 sides
Sold Out4pc Lamb Chops w/Rice Dinner
Sold OutFour seasoned lamb chops cooked tender with a savory, slightly smoky finish. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Yam soufflé + greens.
Spaghetti w/Meat Sauce Dinner
$16.99Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin.
Tender Beef Liver Smothered w/Onions over Rice
$16.99Old-school favorite, tender beef liver smothered in onions and rich gravy, over Rice. Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Turnip Greens and Candied Yams.
Smothered Chicken Liver w/Rice Dinner
$15.99Chicken livers smothered in savory gravy for a rich, soulful bite. Includes: Served over rice plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Dressing + greens.
DELICIOUS DESSERTS
Carmel Cake
$4.99Double Chocolate
$4.99German Chocolate
$4.99Key Lime
$4.99Lemon Cream
$4.99Red Velvet
$4.99Snickers
$4.99Strawberry
$4.99Yellow Cakes
$4.99Chocolate Pound Cake
$4.99Lemon Pound Cake
$4.99Chocolate Cake
$4.99Apple Cobbler
$4.99Peach Cobbler
$4.99Banana Pudding
$4.99Strawberry Banana Pudding
$4.99Peach Cobbler
$4.99Frozen Fruit Punch
$3.99Big Daddy's Frozen Lemonade Cup
Carrot Cake
$4.99
EXTRAS
BEVERAGES
20oz Bottle Sodas
$2.79Unsweetened Tea 20oz
$2.59Unsweetned Tea 32oz
$2.8920 oz. Lemonade, Pink Lemonade, Fruit Punch
$2.7932 oz - Sweet Tea
$3.9932 oz Lemonade, Pink Lemonade or Fruit Punch
$3.9920 oz Sweet Tea
$2.79Big Daddys' Specialty Drinks
$2.99Big Daddy's Flavored Drinks - 16 oz. Bottles
Sweet Tea 32oz
$3.99Frozen Fruit Punch
$3.99Big Daddy's Frozen Lemonade Cup
16oz Bottle Water
$1.75
EATING HEALTHY-VEGGIE PLATES
DAILY SPECIALS
Monday - 2pc Fried Tilapia
$13.99Light, crispy tilapia fried golden for a clean bite and big flavor. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Cabbage + yams.
Tuesday-Beef Tips w/Rice
$15.99Tender beef tips simmered in savory gravy, made to soak into every grain of rice. Includes: Served over rice plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Mac and cheese + green beans.
Wednesday - 2pc Fried Pork Chops
$14.99Two thick chops, golden-fried and juicy with every bite. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Mac and cheese + cabbage.
Thursday-Ox Tails w/Rice
$22.99Oxtails simmered low and slow until buttery-tender with rich, deep gravy. Includes: Served over rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Mac and cheese + collards.
Friday - 2 pc Fried Whiting Dinner
$13.99Crispy Golden Fried Whiting fillets, served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin.
Saturday - 2pc Fried Catfish
$14.99Two catfish fillets fried crisp, hot, and packed with flavor. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Mac and cheese + greens.
Sunday - Baked Chicken Breast/Dressing
$14.99Tender baked chicken breast with savory, homestyle cornbread dressing. Includes: Dressing plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Green beans + yam soufflé.
Sunday - Pot Roast w/Potatoes...
$18.99Slow-braised pot roast with carrots, onions, and potatoes in savory gravy. Includes: Served with rice plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Cabbage + cornbread dressing.
2 Pc Whiting Fish with two sides
Sold OutWhiting, classic fish-fry favorite, served with two sides and cornbread muffin. Best with French Fries and Cole Slaw.
UNCATEGORIZED
Old Fashioned Meatloaf with Rice Dinner
$16.99Kid's Meal
Sold OutKid's Meal
$6.99Tasty Tender Beef Tips & Rice Dinner
Sold OutTender Beef Tips simmered in savory gravy, made to soak into every grain of rice. Includes: Served over rice, with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Mac and cheese + Collards.
Jerk Chicken Thighs w/rice 2 sides & muffin
$14.99Veggie Plate 4 sides & Muffin
Sold Out2 Pc Fried Pork Chops w/RiceDinner
Sold OutTwo thick chops, golden-fried. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) with two sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Mac and cheese + cabbage.
Small Steak Fries
Sold OutSmall Fried Okra
$2.99Small Sweet Potato Fries
Sold OutLarge Sweet Potato Fries
$4.99Small French Onion Fries
Sold OutTender Beef Liver Smothered Dinner
$16.992pc Fried Pork Chop Dinner
$19.99Two thick chops, golden-fried and juicy with every bite. Includes: Rice (or selected starch) plus up to 2 sides. Best with: Mac and cheese + cabbage.
4pc Jumbo Baked Chicken Wings Dinner
$18.99Four Jumbo baked chicken wings seasoned and cooked crispy for maximum flavor. Includes: 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with: Greens + Candied Yams.
Veggie Plate
Sold OutBD Home Style Meatloaf Meal
$14.99BD Spicy (peppery) Meatloaf topped with savory brown gravy. Served with 2 sides and cornbread muffin. Best with Lima Beans and Brocolli/Rice Caserole.
Baked Chicken Breast-No sides
$13.99Smothered Pork Chop
$13.99Fried Pork Chop Meal
$13.99